JUNIOR MEN
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
46 ADAM STRACHMAN 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 1ST
43 TYLER ENGLISH 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 9 2ND
45 ANTHONY MANOUSOS 4 5 4 3 5 3 3 19 3RD
44 RYAN KOENIG 5 3 3 5 3 4 5 20 4TH
42 JESSE CIANCI 3 4 5 4 4 5 4 21 5TH
MENS NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
45 DUTCH BULSECO 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 1ST
48 CHRIS GEORGE 3 3 3 2 1 2 3 13 2ND
49 GREG MENDOZA 4 4 2 3 4 3 2 16 3RD
50 KEITH OTTMAN 2 2 4 4 3 4 5 17 4TH
45 ANTHONY MANOUSOS 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 25 5TH
51 PAT SWAYNE 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 30 6ST
MENS NOVICE HEAVY
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
53 DOMINIC DINITTO 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 6 1ST
43 TYLER ENGLISH 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 9 2ND
54 DARRIN PHINNEY 3 4 3 3 3 3 2 15 3RD
55 MIKE RECINE 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 20 4TH
52 KEITH CHITTENDEN 5 5 5 4 4 5 5 24 5TH
WOMENS NOVICE
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
57 JEN LONG 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 6 1ST
56 LYNN BUTHE 2 1 3 2 2 1 3 10 2ND
61 SANDI DIAS 3 3 2 4 3 3 2 14 3RD
21 STEPHANIE VILLERS 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 19 4TH
WOMENS OPEN
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
59 CHRISTY RESENDES 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1ST
58 TAMMY PAWLOWSKI 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 10 2ND
60 LISA WATSON 3 3 3 4 4 5 2 17 3RD
57 JEN LONG 4 5 4 3 3 4 4 19 4TH
56 LYNN BUTHE 5 4 5 5 5 3 5 24 5TH
GRANDMASTER MEN
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
65 CHARLIE MOSS 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 5 1ST
62 DAVE CASOLINO 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 11 2ND
64 ANTHONY IANIERO 2 3 3 3 3 3 5 14 3RD
63 SCOTT HERD 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 20 4TH
92 BILL WILLOUGHBY 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 25 5TH
MASTER MEN
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
68 KENNY KEMP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1ST
67 MATT JOHNSON 2 2 3 3 2 3 2 12 2ND
48 CHRIS GEORGE 3 3 2 2 3 2 3 13 3RD
66 WAYNE BATES 4 4 4 5 4 4 4 20 4TH
63 SCOTT HERD 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 25 5TH
OPEN MEN BANTAM
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
72 LUIS SANTIAGO 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 7 1ST
47 DUTCH BULSECO 2 2 1 2 2 1 3 9 2ND
73 GREG TROMBLY 3 3 4 3 3 4 1 16 3RD
46 ADAM STRACHMAN 4 4 3 4 4 2 4 19 4TH
71 DAVE LYFORD 5 5 8 5 6 5 6 27 5TH
62 DAVE CASOLINO 8 6 5 6 5 6 7 30 6TH
49 GREG MENDOZA 7 7 6 7 7 8 5 34 7TH
70 CHRIS COSTA 6 8 7 9 8 7 8 38 8TH
69 ADAM BERK 9 9 9 8 9 9 9 45 9TH
74 DAVID WILLIAMS 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 50 10TH
OPEN MEN LIGHT
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
76 ED MAZZUCHELLI 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 8 1ST
78 DARRELL PRIVOTT 2 2 1 3 3 1 2 10 2ND
77 ERIC MILLS 3 3 3 1 1 3 4 13 3RD
80 JASON MAKER 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 20 4TH
79 RAPHAEL GARCIA 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 25 5TH
75 CARLOS CORTES 6 6 6 6 6 8 6 30 6TH
51 PAT SWAYNE 8 8 7 7 7 7 7 36 7TH
63 SCOTT HERD 7 7 8 8 8 6 8 38 8TH
OPEN MEN WELTER
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
84 DOMINGO TANCO 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1ST
81 BRETT OTERI 3 3 2 3 2 2 2 12 2ND
82 GEORGE PATTON 2 2 4 2 4 3 3 14 3RD
83 DINO RESENDES 4 4 3 4 3 4 4 19 4TH
54 DARRIN PHINNEY 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 25 5TH
OPEN MEN MIDDLE
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
85 SEAN LARSON 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1ST
68 KENNY KEMP 3 3 2 3 2 2 2 12 2ND
53 DOMINIC DINITTO 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 13 3RD
55 MIKE RECINE 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 20 4TH
52 KEITH CHITTENDEN 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 25 5TH
OPEN MEN LIGHT HEAVY
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
86 JUDE ACHU 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1ST
65 CHARLIE MOSS 2 2 3 2 2 2 4 11 2ND
87 JAMEL KEELS 3 3 2 3 3 3 2 14 3RD
67 MATT JOHNSON 4 4 4 4 4 5 3 21 4TH
64 ANTHONY IANIERO 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 24 5TH
OPEN MEN HEAVY
NO. NAME 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SCORE PLACE
91 RON RICH 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 6 1ST
88 PAUL ETHIER 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 9 2ND
89 ROCK FOSTER 3 3 4 3 4 3 3 16 3RD
90 PATRICK MINGOES 4 4 3 4 3 4 4 19 4TH
OPEN MEN OVERALL
NO. NAME PLACE
85 SEAN LARSON 1ST
84 DOMINGO TANCO 2ND
91 RON RICH 3RD
86 JUDE ACHU 4TH
72 LUIS SANTIAGO 5TH
76 ED MAZZUCHELLI 6TH
*DROP ONE HIGH AND ONE LOW FOR TOAL SCORE
  JUDGES    
1 TED CLARK HEAD JUDGE
2 RON METELL    
3 NANCY ANDREWS    
4 ANDRE ST. CLAIR    
5 KENDALL MALLORY    
6 KEVIN TOPKA    
7 BENNETT STREETS    
8 DENNIS CEPARANO